44 Sycamore St Millbury, MA 01527
Armory Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,225 - $416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Sycamore St, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently estimated at $406,556, approximately $446 per square foot. 44 Sycamore St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Brosnihan Paul F
Bought by
Brosnihan Laurie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brosnihan Laurie A | -- | -- | |
| Brosnihan Laurie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brosnihan Laurie A | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,449 | $332,300 | $109,100 | $223,200 |
| 2024 | $4,080 | $308,400 | $101,000 | $207,400 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $256,700 | $70,900 | $185,800 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $237,400 | $70,900 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $4,611 | $226,400 | $70,900 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $4,510 | $222,200 | $70,900 | $151,300 |
| 2019 | $4,064 | $206,100 | $64,400 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $188,200 | $64,400 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $179,900 | $64,400 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $167,300 | $64,400 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $168,900 | $68,500 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $154,700 | $68,500 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map