44 Thomas Bee Dr Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Thomas Bee Dr, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $497,631, approximately $242 per square foot. 44 Thomas Bee Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2013
Sold by
Napoli John
Bought by
Gaeth John B and Gaeth Annette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,962
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Napoli Fay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaeth John B | $267,000 | -- | |
| Napoli Fay | $257,890 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gaeth John B | $239,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $13,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $18,592 | $2,700 | $15,892 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $18,592 | $2,700 | $15,892 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $11,704 | $2,080 | $9,624 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $11,704 | $2,080 | $9,624 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $11,704 | $2,080 | $9,624 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $11,704 | $2,080 | $9,624 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $11,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $11,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $10,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map