44 Thornton Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $134,522 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Thornton Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $156,381, approximately $191 per square foot. 44 Thornton Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Heritage Way Properties Llc
Bought by
Ohio Valley Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Heritage Way Properties Llc
Bought by
Focht Timothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Heritage Way Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Jamie J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Keeton Courtina Lynette
Bought by
Wilson Jamie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,411
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Keeton Jon R
Bought by
Keeton Lynette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Harris Robert J and Harris Vicki L
Bought by
Keeton Jon R and Keeton Courtina Lynette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,853
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohio Valley Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Focht Timothy R | $94,900 | None Available | |
| Heritage Way Properties Llc | $62,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $67,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Jamie J | $71,000 | -- | |
| Keeton Lynette | -- | -- | |
| Keeton Jon R | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Focht Timothy R | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Jamie J | $70,411 | |
| Previous Owner | Keeton Jon R | $72,853 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $31,230 | $8,060 | $23,170 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $31,230 | $8,060 | $23,170 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $31,230 | $8,060 | $23,170 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $20,330 | $5,760 | $14,570 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $20,330 | $5,760 | $14,570 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $20,330 | $5,760 | $14,570 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $19,380 | $5,620 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $19,380 | $5,620 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $19,380 | $5,620 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $19,320 | $5,620 | $13,700 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $19,320 | $5,620 | $13,700 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $19,320 | $5,620 | $13,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map