44 Toads Lodge Brunswick, ME 04011
Estimated Value: $659,038 - $721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Toads Lodge, Brunswick, ME 04011 and is currently estimated at $678,510, approximately $341 per square foot. 44 Toads Lodge is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Kate Furbish Elementary School, Brunswick Jr High School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Perkins William C
Bought by
Pavan John M and Pavan Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Outstanding Balance
$49,390
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$629,120
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavan John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pavan John M | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,800 | $590,000 | $133,000 | $457,000 |
| 2024 | $7,160 | $300,200 | $66,700 | $233,500 |
| 2023 | $6,989 | $300,100 | $66,700 | $233,400 |
| 2022 | $6,399 | $295,000 | $66,700 | $228,300 |
| 2021 | $6,154 | $295,000 | $66,700 | $228,300 |
| 2020 | $6,009 | $295,000 | $66,700 | $228,300 |
| 2019 | $5,817 | $295,000 | $66,700 | $228,300 |
| 2018 | $5,581 | $295,000 | $66,700 | $228,300 |
| 2017 | $5,419 | $295,000 | $66,700 | $228,300 |
| 2016 | $5,321 | $181,300 | $35,200 | $146,100 |
| 2015 | $5,142 | $181,300 | $35,200 | $146,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,300 | $35,200 | $146,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $181,300 | $35,200 | $146,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map