44 Upperbrook Ct Parlin, NJ 08859
Estimated Value: $455,531 - $524,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,711
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Upperbrook Ct, Parlin, NJ 08859 and is currently estimated at $486,383, approximately $284 per square foot. 44 Upperbrook Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Sayreville War Memorial High School and New Road School of Parlin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Fitzgerald Elizabeth
Bought by
Patel Jaimin and Patel Reena M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Fitzgerald Elizabeth
Bought by
Fitzgerald Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Taddeo Joseph
Bought by
Fitzgerald Theresa and Fitgerald Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Jaimin | $265,000 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald Theresa | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patel Jaimin | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,673 | $109,300 | $35,000 | $74,300 |
| 2024 | $6,488 | $109,300 | $35,000 | $74,300 |
| 2023 | $6,488 | $109,300 | $35,000 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $6,061 | $109,300 | $35,000 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $5,994 | $109,300 | $35,000 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $5,842 | $109,300 | $35,000 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $5,720 | $109,300 | $35,000 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $5,617 | $109,300 | $35,000 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $5,487 | $109,300 | $35,000 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $5,340 | $109,300 | $35,000 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | $5,219 | $109,300 | $35,000 | $74,300 |
| 2014 | $5,079 | $109,300 | $35,000 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map