44 Valley View Rd Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $379,398 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Valley View Rd, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $396,850, approximately $213 per square foot. 44 Valley View Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Wilson Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $349,100 | $60,000 | $289,100 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $349,100 | $60,000 | $289,100 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $231,900 | $50,000 | $181,900 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $231,900 | $50,000 | $181,900 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $231,900 | $50,000 | $181,900 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $231,900 | $50,000 | $181,900 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $231,900 | $50,000 | $181,900 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $213,201 | $50,000 | $163,201 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $213,201 | $50,000 | $163,201 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $213,201 | $50,000 | $163,201 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $213,201 | $50,000 | $163,201 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $213,201 | $50,000 | $163,201 |
| 2013 | $1,055 | $219,800 | $60,000 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map