44 Valleyview Ave Hallstead, PA 18822
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Valleyview Ave, Hallstead, PA 18822 and is currently estimated at $126,158. 44 Valleyview Ave is a home located in Susquehanna County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Prentice William H and Prentice Ciney L
Bought by
Koehler Paul M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Gill Ronald W
Bought by
Prentice William H and Prentice Cindy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koehler Paul M | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Prentice William H | $62,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,192 | $14,700 | $4,100 | $10,600 |
| 2025 | $1,089 | $14,700 | $4,100 | $10,600 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $14,700 | $4,100 | $10,600 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $14,700 | $4,100 | $10,600 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $14,700 | $4,100 | $10,600 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $14,700 | $4,100 | $10,600 |
| 2020 | $985 | $14,700 | $4,100 | $10,600 |
| 2019 | $985 | $14,700 | $4,100 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $16,200 | $5,600 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $16,200 | $16,200 | $5,600 | $10,600 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $16,200 | $5,600 | $10,600 |
| 2015 | $170 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $170 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map