44 Violet Valley Rd Makanda, IL 62958
Estimated Value: $57,874 - $99,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Violet Valley Rd, Makanda, IL 62958 and is currently estimated at $81,625. 44 Violet Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Unity Point Elementary School and Carbondale Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Kendrick Val-Venno B
Bought by
Midland Hills Country Club
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Kendrick Val Venno B and Kendrick Mildred V
Bought by
Kendrick Val Venno B and Kendrick Mildred
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midland Hills Country Club | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kendrick Val Venno B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $6,101 | $4,320 | $1,781 |
| 2023 | $58 | $5,449 | $3,858 | $1,591 |
| 2022 | $60 | $5,203 | $3,684 | $1,519 |
| 2021 | $59 | $5,017 | $3,552 | $1,465 |
| 2020 | $444 | $5,106 | $3,615 | $1,491 |
| 2019 | $421 | $5,017 | $3,552 | $1,465 |
| 2018 | $399 | $5,017 | $3,552 | $1,465 |
| 2017 | $399 | $5,017 | $3,552 | $1,465 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,017 | $3,552 | $1,465 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,017 | $3,552 | $1,465 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,017 | $3,552 | $1,465 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,017 | $3,552 | $1,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map