44 Vose St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Globe District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Vose St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $341,339, approximately $353 per square foot. 44 Vose St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Cullerton Dennis C and Cullerton Deborah A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullerton Dennis C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cullerton Dennis C | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $321,200 | $96,100 | $225,100 |
| 2024 | $3,391 | $233,200 | $85,200 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $233,200 | $85,200 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $233,200 | $85,200 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $127,400 | $53,000 | $74,400 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $127,400 | $53,000 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $127,400 | $53,000 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $3,173 | $105,400 | $41,900 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $105,400 | $41,900 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | $3,856 | $105,400 | $41,900 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | $3,691 | $102,700 | $46,100 | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map