44 W 35th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,732 - $562,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 W 35th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $532,183, approximately $458 per square foot. 44 W 35th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Haller Gary E and Haller Elmer R
Bought by
Haller Gary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haller Gary E | -- | None Available | |
| Haller Gary E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $240,997 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,637 | $233,978 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $227,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,344 | $220,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $214,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $207,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $201,834 | $0 | $0 |