44 W Ranch Trail Morrison, CO 80465
Deer Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,205,464 - $1,899,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 W Ranch Trail, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $1,509,616, approximately $601 per square foot. 44 W Ranch Trail is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Parmalee Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Beig John W and Bieg John W
Bought by
Craw Nicholas W and Blocklinger Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,994
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,144,622
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craw Nicholas W | $860,000 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craw Nicholas W | $688,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,811 | $88,103 | $40,065 | $48,038 |
| 2024 | $9,134 | $88,074 | $36,951 | $51,123 |
| 2023 | $9,134 | $88,074 | $36,951 | $51,123 |
| 2022 | $8,120 | $75,204 | $35,756 | $39,448 |
| 2021 | $6,255 | $77,368 | $36,785 | $40,583 |
| 2020 | $7,548 | $73,301 | $35,699 | $37,602 |
| 2019 | $7,626 | $73,301 | $35,699 | $37,602 |
| 2018 | $6,395 | $61,354 | $27,956 | $33,398 |
| 2017 | $5,787 | $61,354 | $27,956 | $33,398 |
| 2016 | $7,490 | $66,573 | $33,953 | $32,620 |
| 2015 | $7,206 | $66,573 | $33,953 | $32,620 |
| 2014 | $7,206 | $60,207 | $31,487 | $28,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map