44 Walton Terrace Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Walton Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $379,461, approximately $329 per square foot. 44 Walton Terrace is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and Bais Rochel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Turiano Stephen A and Turiano Christina M
Bought by
Turiano Jennifer M and Maldonado Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Turiano Stephen A
Bought by
Turiano Stephen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turiano Jennifer M | -- | None Available | |
| Turiano Jennifer M | -- | None Available | |
| Turiano Stephen A | -- | John E. Bach, Jr. | |
| Turiano Stephen A | -- | John E. Bach, Jr. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,585 | $37,500 | $19,300 | $18,200 |
| 2024 | $7,480 | $37,500 | $19,300 | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $7,480 | $37,500 | $19,300 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | -- | $37,500 | $19,300 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $37,500 | $19,300 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $6,242 | $37,500 | $19,300 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $6,061 | $37,500 | $19,300 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $6,061 | $37,500 | $19,300 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $5,939 | $37,500 | $19,300 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map