44 Woodcrest Dr Melrose, MA 02176
Melrose East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,970,000 - $2,535,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
6,224
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Woodcrest Dr, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $2,178,548, approximately $350 per square foot. 44 Woodcrest Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Winthrop Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Hoover Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Richard A Granara
Bought by
Lyons Kelly R and Lyons Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,366
Interest Rate
4.55%
Estimated Equity
$1,849,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Sheffield Rt
Bought by
Lyons Jeffrey M and Lyons Kelly R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Kelly R | $1,575,000 | -- | |
| Lyons Jeffrey M | $1,575,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyons Kelly R | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Lyons Kelly R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $183 | $1,847,200 | $556,000 | $1,291,200 |
| 2024 | $18,343 | $1,847,200 | $556,000 | $1,291,200 |
| 2023 | $17,356 | $1,665,600 | $495,900 | $1,169,700 |
| 2022 | $16,894 | $1,598,300 | $465,900 | $1,132,400 |
| 2021 | $16,412 | $1,498,800 | $420,900 | $1,077,900 |
| 2020 | $16,568 | $1,499,400 | $420,900 | $1,078,500 |
| 2019 | $14,936 | $1,381,700 | $380,400 | $1,001,300 |
| 2018 | $15,264 | $1,347,200 | $345,900 | $1,001,300 |
| 2017 | $14,960 | $1,267,800 | $330,900 | $936,900 |
| 2016 | $14,990 | $1,215,700 | $315,900 | $899,800 |
| 2015 | $14,196 | $1,095,400 | $300,900 | $794,500 |
| 2014 | $14,348 | $1,080,400 | $285,900 | $794,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map