44 Wyman Rd Palmyra, ME 04965
Estimated Value: $91,287 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Wyman Rd, Palmyra, ME 04965 and is currently estimated at $216,072. 44 Wyman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hartland Consolidated School, Somerset Elementary School, and Nokomis Regional Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Northern Somerset Conserv
Bought by
Irish Vira L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Shaw Vira W Est and Shaw
Bought by
Irish Vira L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irish Vira L | -- | None Available | |
| Irish Vira L | -- | None Available | |
| Irish Vira L | -- | -- | |
| Irish Vira L | -- | -- | |
| Irish Vira L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $54,700 | $25,590 | $29,110 |
| 2024 | $488 | $44,350 | $19,800 | $24,550 |
| 2023 | $488 | $44,350 | $19,800 | $24,550 |
| 2022 | $445 | $26,200 | $13,600 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $451 | $25,400 | $13,600 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $457 | $25,400 | $13,600 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $447 | $25,400 | $13,600 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $437 | $23,300 | $11,500 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $419 | $23,300 | $11,500 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $396 | $22,300 | $10,500 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | $397 | $23,900 | $10,500 | $13,400 |
| 2012 | $329 | $21,900 | $10,500 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map