440/442 Quebec Rd Colerain, NC 27924
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440/442 Quebec Rd, Colerain, NC 27924 and is currently estimated at $312,399, approximately $118 per square foot. 440/442 Quebec Rd is a home located in Bertie County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2009
Sold by
Ebron Percy L and Ebron Pearl
Bought by
Stokes Lula M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Stokes Lula M and Ebron Percy L
Bought by
Ebron Percy L and Ebron Pearl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Lula M | -- | -- | |
| Ebron Percy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $259,280 | $10,765 | $248,515 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $259,280 | $10,765 | $248,515 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $259,280 | $10,765 | $248,515 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $259,280 | $10,765 | $248,515 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $259,280 | $10,765 | $248,515 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $259,280 | $10,765 | $248,515 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $233,615 | $9,995 | $223,620 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $233,615 | $9,995 | $223,620 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $233,615 | $9,995 | $223,620 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $233,615 | $9,995 | $223,620 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $233,615 | $9,995 | $223,620 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $233,615 | $9,995 | $223,620 |
| 2013 | $1,266 | $233,615 | $9,995 | $223,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map