440 Arey Ave Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $166,860 - $208,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Arey Ave, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $182,715, approximately $120 per square foot. 440 Arey Ave is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Albemarle Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Holness Shelly Rose Parker Emery and Holness Charl
Bought by
Quarles Stanley Lee and Quarles Dorothy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Parker Tommy Lee and Parker Shirley
Bought by
Holness Shelly Rose Parker Emory
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quarles Stanley Lee | $42,500 | -- | |
| Quarles Stanley Lee | $42,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holness Shelly Rose Parker Emory | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $102,054 | $13,905 | $88,149 |
| 2024 | $647 | $53,011 | $4,635 | $48,376 |
| 2023 | $647 | $53,011 | $4,635 | $48,376 |
| 2022 | $647 | $53,011 | $4,635 | $48,376 |
| 2021 | $647 | $53,011 | $4,635 | $48,376 |
| 2020 | $616 | $47,488 | $4,171 | $43,317 |
| 2019 | $622 | $47,488 | $4,171 | $43,317 |
| 2018 | $622 | $47,488 | $4,171 | $43,317 |
| 2017 | $598 | $47,488 | $4,171 | $43,317 |
| 2016 | $755 | $59,894 | $4,171 | $55,723 |
| 2015 | $762 | $59,894 | $4,171 | $55,723 |
| 2014 | $807 | $59,894 | $4,171 | $55,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map