440 Athens Dr Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $337,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Athens Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147 and is currently estimated at $304,543, approximately $209 per square foot. 440 Athens Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Hurley Elementary School, West Rowan Middle School, and West Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Spencer Lane Construction Llc
Bought by
Pagano Gary S and Pagano Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,930
Outstanding Balance
$63,014
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$241,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Athens West Inc
Bought by
Spencer Lane Construction Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagano Gary S | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Spencer Lane Construction Llc | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagano Gary S | $104,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $246,411 | $30,000 | $216,411 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $246,411 | $30,000 | $216,411 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $246,411 | $30,000 | $216,411 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $162,382 | $24,000 | $138,382 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $162,382 | $24,000 | $138,382 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $162,382 | $24,000 | $138,382 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $162,382 | $24,000 | $138,382 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $140,163 | $24,000 | $116,163 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $140,163 | $24,000 | $116,163 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $140,163 | $24,000 | $116,163 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $140,163 | $24,000 | $116,163 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $143,192 | $24,000 | $119,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map