NOT LISTED FOR SALE

440 Broadmoore Dr Hartford, WI 53027

Estimated Value: $343,000 - $364,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,452 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2022

Last sale price $265,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,159 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Shed
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of March 2022

Move right in! All Major expenses have already been taken care of for you! Roof and gutters 2019, Furnace 2018, Water heater 2019, Upstairs windows, Bay window, patio door 2021. Garage door and opener 2021. Open concept main level. Lower level is finished with full bath and bar!. Quiet neighborhood with 4 Acre open field adjacent to back yard. Perfect for kids and pets!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Lighthizer

Homestead Advisors License #90443-94 Listed on: 02/10/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Hoffmann Team*

RE/MAX Realty Pros~Milwaukee License #54807-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,641

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • 1,452 Sq Ft Home
  • Tri-Level Property
  • Vinyl Siding

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Entry to Primary Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property, Washer/Dryer, Green Metal cabinet in garage

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,641

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Inclusions: Stove, Refrigerator, DIshwasher, Pool Table, Outside shed, Wooden cabinets in garage.
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Street Address: 440 Broadmoore DRIVE
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.2
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Interior Amenities: Cable/Satellite Available, High Speed Internet, Walk-in closet(s), Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
  • Bathroom Description: Shower on Lower, Dual Entry Off Master Bedroom, Master Bedroom Bath
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 15
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 1452.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Exterior Building Type: Tri-Level
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Out Buildings: Garden Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Opener Included, Attached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rossman
  • High School: Hartford
  • Junior High Dist: Hartford J1

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499
  • Lot Description: Sidewalks

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Total Taxes: 2641.0

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Central

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Hoffmann Melissa N and Hoffmann Melissa
Bought by
Hoffmann Melissa N and Hoffmann Y
Current Estimated Value
$355,020

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2022
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$265,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hoffmann Melissa N -- --
Hoffmann Melissa $265,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Hoffmann Melissa N --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Sold $265,000 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
02/14/2022 02/14/22 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2022 02/10/22 For Sale $265,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,192 $262,000 $41,000 $221,000
2024 $2,836 $262,000 $41,000 $221,000
2023 $2,861 $262,000 $41,000 $221,000
2022 $2,930 $256,000 $41,000 $215,000
2021 $2,641 $176,300 $34,800 $141,500
2020 $2,766 $176,300 $34,800 $141,500
2019 $2,732 $176,300 $34,800 $141,500
2018 $2,761 $176,300 $34,800 $141,500
2017 $2,637 $159,600 $34,800 $124,800
2016 $2,689 $159,600 $34,800 $124,800
2015 $2,561 $150,300 $34,800 $115,500
2014 $2,739 $150,300 $34,800 $115,500
2013 $2,905 $171,400 $50,700 $120,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1779629

Metro MLS

APN: 36-1701006027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.