440 Bryant Ave Syracuse, NY 13204
Tipp Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,334 - $214,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Bryant Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $201,834, approximately $121 per square foot. 440 Bryant Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Frazer School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Mcgrory Rose
Bought by
Mcgrory Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrory Thomas A | -- | Warren W. Bader |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135 | $88,000 | $11,800 | $76,200 |
| 2024 | $851 | $73,000 | $11,800 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $73,000 | $11,800 | $61,200 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $73,000 | $11,800 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $68,000 | $11,800 | $56,200 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $68,000 | $11,800 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $68,000 | $11,800 | $56,200 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $68,000 | $11,800 | $56,200 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $58,000 | $11,800 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $58,000 | $11,800 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,000 | $11,800 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,000 | $11,800 | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map