Estimated Value: $250,448 - $571,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Calloway Rd, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $413,112, approximately $335 per square foot. 440 Calloway Rd is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Valle Crucis Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $130,700 | $27,600 | $103,100 |
| 2024 | $6 | $130,700 | $27,600 | $103,100 |
| 2023 | $561 | $130,700 | $27,600 | $103,100 |
| 2022 | $561 | $130,700 | $27,600 | $103,100 |
| 2021 | $590 | $112,500 | $26,300 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $590 | $112,500 | $26,300 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $590 | $112,500 | $26,300 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $533 | $112,500 | $26,300 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $533 | $112,500 | $26,300 | $86,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,500 | $26,300 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map