440 County Rd Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $298,979 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 County Rd, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $304,995, approximately $245 per square foot. 440 County Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and Torrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Corsi Virginia D
Bought by
Parsons Sandra T and Hultman Paul E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Sandra T | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsons Sandra T | $162,470 | |
| Closed | Parsons Sandra T | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,686 | $173,880 | $21,000 | $152,880 |
| 2024 | $4,534 | $94,510 | $21,000 | $73,510 |
| 2023 | $4,533 | $94,510 | $21,000 | $73,510 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $94,510 | $21,000 | $73,510 |
| 2021 | $4,364 | $94,510 | $21,000 | $73,510 |
| 2020 | $4,364 | $94,510 | $21,000 | $73,510 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $83,940 | $20,990 | $62,950 |
| 2018 | $3,876 | $83,940 | $20,990 | $62,950 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $83,940 | $20,990 | $62,950 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $83,940 | $20,990 | $62,950 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $83,940 | $20,990 | $62,950 |
| 2014 | $4,381 | $120,630 | $44,110 | $76,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map