Landlord's Agent in 2015
Janice Lerma
Rental Property Pros
(210) 831-4711
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,436,000
*ESTABLISHED NEIGHBORHOOD.FEATURES LOTS OF UPGRADES TO INCLUDE REMODELED KITCHEN WITH LOTS OF CABINET SPACE AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES INCLUDING REFRIGERATOR & GRANITE COUNTER TOPS.OFFICE/STUDY WITH BUILT IN BOOK SHELVES & CABINETS.REMODELED MASTER WITH DOUBLE SHOWER HEADS & SEP JACUZZI TUB.BEAUTIFUL HARD WOOD FLOORS DOWNSTAIRS & NEW CARPET UP,ELEVATOR & MATURE TREES.
Last Renter's Agent
Michelle Lipari
Keller Williams Boerne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Richard | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Sergio | -- | Alamo Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Richard | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Sergio | $71,900 | |
| Closed | Gonzales Richard | $115,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | Off Market | $3,800 | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | Rented | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/08/2015 06/08/15 | For Rent | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/08/2015 06/08/15 | Rented | $3,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,830 | $1,240,000 | $411,360 | $828,640 |
| 2024 | $22,830 | $1,150,000 | $411,360 | $738,640 |
| 2023 | $22,830 | $1,072,500 | $411,360 | $668,640 |
| 2022 | $22,830 | $990,000 | $311,360 | $770,440 |
| 2021 | $21,199 | $905,070 | $282,990 | $622,080 |
| 2020 | $20,019 | $843,100 | $254,700 | $588,400 |
| 2019 | $19,444 | $802,000 | $254,700 | $547,300 |
| 2018 | $19,084 | $802,000 | $254,700 | $547,300 |
| 2017 | $18,995 | $795,000 | $254,700 | $540,300 |
| 2016 | $18,459 | $772,550 | $234,840 | $537,710 |
| 2015 | $15,162 | $707,289 | $234,840 | $505,540 |
| 2014 | $15,162 | $642,990 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Janice Lerma
Rental Property Pros
(210) 831-4711
19 Total Sales
M
Tenant's Agent in 2015
Michelle Lipari
Keller Williams Boerne
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1119743
APN: 05896-000-0140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.