440 E Crown St Princeton, IL 61356
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 E Crown St, Princeton, IL 61356 and is currently estimated at $121,014, approximately $107 per square foot. 440 E Crown St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Logan Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Brown Donna M and Taylor Clarence W
Bought by
Akers Theodore G and Akers Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,950
Outstanding Balance
$32,384
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Brown Donna M and Taylor Clarence W
Bought by
Brown Donna M and Taylor Clarence W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Jordan Holly W
Bought by
Taylor Kathryne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers Theodore G | $45,500 | Attorney | |
| Brown Donna M | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Kathryne | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akers Theodore G | $40,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $23,696 | $6,735 | $16,961 |
| 2024 | $807 | $22,190 | $6,307 | $15,883 |
| 2023 | $807 | $20,437 | $5,809 | $14,628 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $19,161 | $5,446 | $13,715 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $18,138 | $5,155 | $12,983 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $17,474 | $4,966 | $12,508 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $17,265 | $4,907 | $12,358 |
| 2018 | $996 | $16,970 | $4,823 | $12,147 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $17,031 | $4,840 | $12,191 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $16,587 | $4,714 | $11,873 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,393 | $0 | $28,393 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,025 | $4,632 | $28,393 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,204 | $4,657 | $28,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map