440 E Elm St Drexel, MO 64742
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 E Elm St, Drexel, MO 64742 and is currently estimated at $233,482, approximately $89 per square foot. 440 E Elm St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School and Drexel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Sweeney Charles J and Sweeney Susan P
Bought by
Gilbert Darrell and Gilbert Sheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,925
Outstanding Balance
$72,949
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso
Bought by
Sweeney Charles J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Darrell | -- | -- | |
| Sweeney Charles J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert Darrell | $135,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $25,700 | $3,120 | $22,580 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $22,560 | $2,830 | $19,730 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $22,560 | $2,830 | $19,730 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $19,990 | $2,830 | $17,160 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $19,990 | $2,830 | $17,160 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $19,610 | $2,830 | $16,780 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $19,610 | $2,830 | $16,780 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $17,350 | $2,270 | $15,080 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $17,350 | $2,270 | $15,080 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $16,540 | $2,270 | $14,270 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $16,540 | $2,270 | $14,270 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $16,540 | $2,270 | $14,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,540 | $2,270 | $14,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map