440 E High St Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 E High St, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $231,043, approximately $156 per square foot. 440 E High St is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Bought by
Rutherford Scott C and Kathryn Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutherford Scott C | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,966 | $35,745 | $8,545 | $27,200 |
| 2025 | $2,914 | $35,745 | $8,545 | $27,200 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $35,745 | $8,545 | $27,200 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $35,745 | $8,545 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $35,745 | $8,545 | $27,200 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $35,745 | $8,545 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $35,745 | $8,545 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $35,745 | $8,545 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $35,745 | $8,545 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $35,745 | $8,545 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | $763 | $35,745 | $8,545 | $27,200 |
| 2015 | $763 | $35,745 | $8,545 | $27,200 |
| 2014 | $763 | $35,745 | $8,545 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map