440 E Pine St Jacksboro, TX 76458
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
790
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 E Pine St, Jacksboro, TX 76458 and is currently estimated at $128,934, approximately $163 per square foot. 440 E Pine St is a home located in Jack County with nearby schools including Jacksboro Elementary School, Jacksboro Middle School, and Jacksboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Sheriff Of Jack County Texas
Bought by
Sesmas Joel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sesmas Joel | $10,826 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $88,040 | $38,500 | $49,540 |
| 2024 | $23 | $88,040 | $38,500 | $49,540 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $54,920 | $38,500 | $16,420 |
| 2022 | $654 | $19,580 | $3,680 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $670 | $19,580 | $3,680 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $686 | $19,580 | $3,680 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $133 | $3,680 | $3,680 | $0 |
| 2018 | $130 | $3,680 | $3,680 | $0 |
| 2017 | $130 | $3,680 | $3,680 | $0 |
| 2016 | $128 | $3,680 | $3,680 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,680 | $3,680 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,680 | $3,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map