Seller's Agent in 2021
Hillary Mcspadden
Slifer Smith & Frampton- 230 Bridge Street
(970) 476-2421
4 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,161,638 - $3,891,000
This special home on the Eagle River has several options for ownership. Originally built as a duplex with two entrances, the north side with 4 bedrooms and the south side with three. Enjoy as your personal residence with the option to rent the small side to offset expense or pursue renting both sides long-term or short-term. It is also perfect for multiple families to share in ownership or with the Minturn Inn just across the street this home would complement nicely as a small bed and breakfast. Enjoy the soothing sounds of the river from this mountain style 7-bedroom residence in the heart of Minturn. Featuring outdoor space on each level, vaulted ceilings throughout, five master suites with private decks and southeast-facing river and mountain views. South side may function as a lock-off with 3-bedrooms and fully equipped kitchen, living room and walk-out-patios to the spacious backyard along the river. The larger north side has a one-car garage currently converted to living space for an office or exercise room. Parking in front for approximately 3-4 cars. Seller currently occupies for office space on the upper level. The McSpadden Team will make it easy for you to preview!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Slifer Smith & Frampton- 230 Bridge Street License #FA40012489 Listed on: 07/29/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Andrew Forstl
Davos Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders David A | $2,175,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Ginn Minturn Inn Llc | $2,250,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Thomas S | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Thomas S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saunders David A | $1,740,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Thomas S | $640,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Sold | $2,175,000 | 0.0% | $427 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | For Sale | $2,175,000 | -- | $427 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,528 | $190,800 | $53,300 | $137,500 |
| 2024 | $11,419 | $174,080 | $44,310 | $129,770 |
| 2023 | $11,419 | $174,080 | $44,310 | $129,770 |
| 2022 | $8,648 | $118,610 | $17,860 | $100,750 |
| 2021 | $35,656 | $494,910 | $74,510 | $420,400 |
| 2020 | $30,716 | $427,950 | $69,900 | $358,050 |
| 2019 | $30,576 | $427,950 | $69,900 | $358,050 |
| 2018 | $26,142 | $359,060 | $45,980 | $313,080 |
| 2017 | $25,922 | $359,060 | $45,980 | $313,080 |
| 2016 | $25,836 | $356,680 | $45,980 | $310,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $356,680 | $45,980 | $310,700 |
| 2014 | $7,807 | $115,210 | $29,970 | $85,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Hillary Mcspadden
Slifer Smith & Frampton- 230 Bridge Street
(970) 476-2421
4 in this area
84 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Steve McSpadden
Slifer Smith & Frampton- 230 Bridge Street
(970) 627-4981
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Andrew Forstl
Davos Group
Source: Vail Multi-List Service
MLS Number: 1003442
APN: R044828
Ask me questions while you tour the home.