440 Fulton Rd Mokane, MO 65059
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,279
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Fulton Rd, Mokane, MO 65059 and is currently estimated at $122,652, approximately $95 per square foot. 440 Fulton Rd is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including South Callaway Elementary School, South Callaway Middle School, and South Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Lamons Danny and Lamons Lori
Bought by
Wendring Dakota and Wendring Austin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$161,706
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$39,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Lamons Trowbridge Caroline M and Trowbridge Fred
Bought by
Lamons Douglas E and Lamons Danny L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendring Dakota | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lamons Douglas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wendring Dakota | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $10,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $492 | $10,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $491 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $465 | $9,700 | $519 | $9,181 |
| 2021 | $466 | $9,700 | $519 | $9,181 |
| 2020 | $457 | $9,700 | $519 | $9,181 |
| 2019 | $450 | $9,700 | $519 | $9,181 |
| 2018 | $451 | $9,700 | $519 | $9,181 |
| 2017 | $346 | $7,294 | $190 | $7,104 |
| 2016 | $346 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $345 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $343 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map