440 Kino Eighty Eight Rd Eighty Eight, KY 42130
Estimated Value: $97,030 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Kino Eighty Eight Rd, Eighty Eight, KY 42130 and is currently estimated at $142,343, approximately $102 per square foot. 440 Kino Eighty Eight Rd is a home located in Barren County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, Barren County Middle School, and Barren County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $53,500 | $15,000 | $38,500 |
| 2024 | $121 | $53,500 | $15,000 | $38,500 |
| 2023 | $123 | $53,500 | $15,000 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $179 | $53,500 | $15,000 | $38,500 |
| 2021 | $165 | $53,500 | $15,000 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $177 | $53,500 | $15,000 | $38,500 |
| 2019 | $70 | $42,900 | $10,000 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $89 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $89 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $90 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $90 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $112 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map