440 Lake St Ephrata, PA 17522
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Lake St, Ephrata, PA 17522 and is currently estimated at $411,224, approximately $196 per square foot. 440 Lake St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Fulton El School, Ephrata Intermediate School, and Ephrata Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Bought by
Boger Scott A and Boger Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boger Scott A | $23,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,986 | $207,900 | $56,500 | $151,400 |
| 2024 | $4,986 | $207,900 | $56,500 | $151,400 |
| 2023 | $4,863 | $207,900 | $56,500 | $151,400 |
| 2022 | $4,656 | $207,900 | $56,500 | $151,400 |
| 2021 | $4,558 | $207,900 | $56,500 | $151,400 |
| 2020 | $4,558 | $207,900 | $56,500 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $4,496 | $207,900 | $56,500 | $151,400 |
| 2018 | $3,396 | $207,900 | $56,500 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $163,400 | $41,800 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $4,290 | $163,400 | $41,800 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $949 | $163,400 | $41,800 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | $3,075 | $163,400 | $41,800 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map