Estimated Value: $193,000 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Lytton St, Vidor, TX 77662 and is currently estimated at $208,721, approximately $112 per square foot. 440 Lytton St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Turk Janet and Estate Of Jimmie Wayne Attaway
Bought by
Attaway Patricia Barnett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Barnett Patricia Ann and Attaway Patricia Barnett
Bought by
Attaway Jimmie W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attaway Patricia Barnett | -- | None Available | |
| Attaway Jimmie W | -- | R Leon Pettis Atty |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,120 | $206,971 | $7,066 | $199,905 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $206,971 | $7,066 | $199,905 |
| 2023 | $4,481 | $179,750 | $7,066 | $172,684 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $161,006 | $7,066 | $153,940 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $151,546 | $7,066 | $144,480 |
| 2020 | $4,219 | $138,896 | $7,066 | $131,830 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $131,296 | $7,066 | $124,230 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $125,086 | $7,066 | $118,020 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $125,086 | $7,066 | $118,020 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $115,926 | $7,066 | $108,860 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $109,942 | $7,066 | $102,876 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $112,859 | $7,066 | $105,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map