440 N Jackson St Lima, OH 45801
Eastside Lima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,000 - $83,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 N Jackson St, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $72,000, approximately $68 per square foot. 440 N Jackson St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Catalina Investments Llc
Bought by
Aeb Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$217,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$145,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Property Management Professionals Llc
Bought by
Catalina Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Slusher Lana R
Bought by
Property Management Professionals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1983
Bought by
Beachum Cardell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aeb Holdings Llc | $290,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Catalina Investments Llc | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Property Management Professionals Llc | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Beachum Cardell | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aeb Holdings Llc | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Catalina Investments Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $423 | $8,690 | $2,280 | $6,410 |
| 2023 | $500 | $8,260 | $2,170 | $6,090 |
| 2022 | $399 | $8,260 | $2,170 | $6,090 |
| 2021 | $420 | $8,260 | $2,170 | $6,090 |
| 2020 | $516 | $9,320 | $2,070 | $7,250 |
| 2019 | $516 | $9,320 | $2,070 | $7,250 |
| 2018 | $562 | $9,320 | $2,070 | $7,250 |
| 2017 | $518 | $9,320 | $2,070 | $7,250 |
| 2016 | $525 | $9,320 | $2,070 | $7,250 |
| 2015 | $549 | $9,320 | $2,070 | $7,250 |
| 2014 | $549 | $9,660 | $2,240 | $7,420 |
| 2013 | $535 | $9,660 | $2,240 | $7,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map