440 Pace Dr Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $400,460 - $504,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Pace Dr, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $431,365, approximately $158 per square foot. 440 Pace Dr is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Pillar Falls Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Lillian Prescott and Lillian Cathryn Jo
Bought by
Lheron Christopher A and Lheron Leslie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,755
Outstanding Balance
$128,078
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Lillian Prescott
Bought by
Lillian Prescott and Lillian Cathryn Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,900
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Lillian Cathryn Jo
Bought by
Lillian Prescott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,900
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lheron Christopher A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lillian Prescott | -- | -- | |
| Lillian Prescott | -- | -- | |
| Littlian Prescott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lheron Christopher A | $206,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Lillian Prescott | $174,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $335,456 | $74,446 | $261,010 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $340,596 | $74,446 | $266,150 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $358,026 | $74,446 | $283,580 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $338,865 | $55,285 | $283,580 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $268,095 | $55,285 | $212,810 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $218,551 | $47,671 | $170,880 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $212,921 | $47,671 | $165,250 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $201,638 | $32,308 | $169,330 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $186,108 | $32,308 | $153,800 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $163,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $163,428 | $32,308 | $131,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $138,309 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map