440 Peterson Ave Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $246,499 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Peterson Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $267,875, approximately $202 per square foot. 440 Peterson Ave is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $547 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $69,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map