440 Pinehurst Ave Temple Terrace, FL 33617
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,889
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Pinehurst Ave, Temple Terrace, FL 33617 and is currently estimated at $505,277, approximately $174 per square foot. 440 Pinehurst Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Temple Terrace Elementary School, Greco Middle School, and King High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $189,655 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $184,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $178,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $173,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $168,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $166,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $162,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $159,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $206,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $153,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $146,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $145,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map