440 Pomander Ave Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Pomander Ave, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $315,957, approximately $226 per square foot. 440 Pomander Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Lorane Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Weney B Scott and Weney Candi A
Bought by
Lender Kevin W and Lender Cristina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Outstanding Balance
$55,129
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Raushi Richard A
Bought by
Weney B Scott and Weney Candi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lender Kevin W | $142,000 | -- | |
| Weney B Scott | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lender Kevin W | $113,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Weney B Scott | $81,000 | |
| Closed | Lender Kevin W | $28,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $85,500 | $25,000 | $60,500 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $85,500 | $25,000 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $85,500 | $25,000 | $60,500 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $85,500 | $25,000 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $85,500 | $25,000 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $3,782 | $85,500 | $25,000 | $60,500 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $85,500 | $25,000 | $60,500 |
| 2018 | $3,729 | $85,500 | $25,000 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $3,676 | $85,500 | $25,000 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $898 | $85,500 | $25,000 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | $898 | $85,500 | $25,000 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | $866 | $85,500 | $25,000 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map