NOT LISTED FOR SALE

440 Rainbow Dr Sumter, SC 29154

Estimated Value: $209,223 - $250,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,733 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 21, 2014

Last sale price $114,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,290 / mo

100 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2014

Great 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Rainbow Falls. Updated kitchen with tile backsplash and Bosch dishwasher. Updated baths with tile shower in master, 2 story workshop, large fenced yard with storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Thomas

ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter License #49706 Listed on: 10/01/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Christina Richardson

Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham License #77995

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,733 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Auction
  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1831203001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Pitts Rd to Janie Street, right on Rainbow.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Subdivision Name: Rainbow Falls
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Linoleum, Other
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1733.0

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Porch

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19166.4
  • Parcel #: 1831203001

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Marra Ii Anthony J
Bought by
Marra Rebecca F
Current Estimated Value
$227,806

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2013
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
List Price
$126,000
Sold Price
$114,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-9.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.83%
Original Mortgage
$109,924
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Jennings James R and Jennings Krista L
Bought by
Fuentes Lindsey H and Fuentes Michael E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,031
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marra Rebecca F -- None Available
Marra Ii Anthony J $114,000 --
Fuentes Lindsey H $103,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Marra Ii Anthony J $109,924
Previous Owner Fuentes Lindsey H $106,031
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/21/2014 02/21/14 Sold $114,000 -9.5% $66 / Sq Ft
01/09/2014 01/09/14 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2013 10/01/13 For Sale $126,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $903 $5,280 $598 $4,682
2024 $903 $5,280 $598 $4,682
2023 $903 $5,160 $600 $4,560
2022 $897 $5,160 $600 $4,560
2021 $846 $5,160 $600 $4,560
2020 $846 $4,590 $600 $3,990
2019 $826 $4,590 $600 $3,990
2018 $778 $4,590 $600 $3,990
2017 $783 $4,690 $600 $4,090
2016 $829 $4,690 $600 $4,090
2015 $783 $4,290 $600 $3,690
2014 $783 $4,390 $720 $3,670
2013 -- $4,390 $720 $3,670
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 117543

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 183-12-03-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.