440 Raintree Ct Unit 4403E Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $182,047 - $250,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Raintree Ct Unit 4403E, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $207,762, approximately $219 per square foot. 440 Raintree Ct Unit 4403E is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Glen Crest Middle School, and Glenbard South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Cummings James J
Bought by
Cummings Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Benson Kirk R and Benson Tara L
Bought by
Cummings James Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,569
Outstanding Balance
$55,959
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$151,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Kelly Sharon R
Bought by
Benson Kirk R and Benson Tara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Couture Ronald B and Couture Deanna L
Bought by
Kelly Sharon R and Benson Kirk R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Robert T | $140,000 | Greater Illinois Title | |
| Cummings James Joseph | $73,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Benson Kirk R | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Sharon R | $144,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummings James Joseph | $74,569 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Sharon R | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,193 | $47,649 | $5,399 | $42,250 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $43,860 | $4,970 | $38,890 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $35,810 | $4,690 | $31,120 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $32,920 | $4,580 | $28,340 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $32,620 | $4,540 | $28,080 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $31,760 | $4,420 | $27,340 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $28,320 | $4,160 | $24,160 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $25,660 | $3,770 | $21,890 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $24,640 | $3,620 | $21,020 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $23,500 | $3,450 | $20,050 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $22,050 | $3,460 | $18,590 |
| 2013 | $1,753 | $27,850 | $3,470 | $24,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map