Estimated Value: $407,912 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,897
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Running Brook Ct, Aiken, SC 29805 and is currently estimated at $455,728, approximately $157 per square foot. 440 Running Brook Ct is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including North Aiken Elementary School, Schofield Middle School, and Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Palmetto Property Partners Llc
Bought by
Gibbons Brian and Gibbons Ashleigh B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,165
Outstanding Balance
$162,731
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Atlantic Coast Properties Inc
Bought by
Palmetto Property Partners Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbons Brian | $227,900 | -- | |
| Palmetto Property Partners Llc | $52,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbons Brian | $236,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $10,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $10,630 | $1,600 | $225,760 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $10,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $10,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $10,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $10,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $10,070 | $1,280 | $8,790 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $957 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $959 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map