440 S Summit Ave Villa Park, IL 60181
Estimated Value: $331,130 - $439,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 S Summit Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181 and is currently estimated at $388,283, approximately $331 per square foot. 440 S Summit Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ardmore Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Willowbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Barrie Jeff and Barrie Lori
Bought by
Zajc David and Zajc Aimee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$154,147
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$234,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Bret A and Johnson Susan R
Bought by
Barrie Jeff and Scaccia Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Hass Melvin E and Hass Doris E
Bought by
Johnson Susan R and Johnson Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,548
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zajc David | $325,000 | First American Title | |
| Barrie Jeff | $195,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Johnson Susan R | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zajc David | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrie Jeff | $159,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Susan R | $138,548 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $109,567 | $36,021 | $73,546 |
| 2023 | $7,307 | $101,320 | $33,310 | $68,010 |
| 2022 | $7,106 | $97,400 | $32,020 | $65,380 |
| 2021 | $6,816 | $94,970 | $31,220 | $63,750 |
| 2020 | $6,653 | $92,890 | $30,540 | $62,350 |
| 2019 | $6,210 | $88,320 | $29,040 | $59,280 |
| 2018 | $6,166 | $82,770 | $27,220 | $55,550 |
| 2017 | $6,016 | $78,870 | $25,940 | $52,930 |
| 2016 | $5,844 | $74,300 | $24,440 | $49,860 |
| 2015 | $5,759 | $69,220 | $22,770 | $46,450 |
| 2014 | $6,198 | $74,310 | $33,650 | $40,660 |
| 2013 | $5,907 | $75,350 | $34,120 | $41,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map