440 Scorpio Cir Reno, NV 89521
Hidden Lake Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Scorpio Cir, Reno, NV 89521. 440 Scorpio Cir is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Marce Herz Middle School, and Galena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $35,574 | $31,850 | $3,724 |
| 2024 | $487 | $35,255 | $31,710 | $3,545 |
| 2023 | $474 | $32,695 | $29,400 | $3,295 |
| 2022 | $413 | $27,141 | $24,500 | $2,641 |
| 2021 | $403 | $24,693 | $22,050 | $2,643 |
| 2020 | $390 | $23,743 | $21,000 | $2,743 |
| 2019 | $376 | $23,104 | $20,300 | $2,804 |
| 2018 | $364 | $21,390 | $18,550 | $2,840 |
| 2017 | $353 | $20,102 | $17,150 | $2,952 |
| 2016 | $343 | $18,597 | $15,750 | $2,847 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,923 | $14,000 | $2,923 |
| 2014 | $330 | $14,165 | $11,200 | $2,965 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,114 | $8,190 | $2,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map