440 Sunset Dr Brookfield, OH 44403
Estimated Value: $188,997 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Sunset Dr, Brookfield, OH 44403 and is currently estimated at $210,499, approximately $135 per square foot. 440 Sunset Dr is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Glaske Charles
Bought by
Glaske Charles and Glaske Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Gillespie Jeffrey W
Bought by
Glaske Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Golaske Sally
Bought by
Golaske Sally and Glaske Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Sally Golaske
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glaske Charles | -- | Attorney | |
| Glaske Charles | -- | Attorney | |
| Golaske Sally | -- | -- | |
| Sally Golaske | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $52,260 | $5,780 | $46,480 |
| 2024 | $2,411 | $52,260 | $5,780 | $46,480 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $52,260 | $5,780 | $46,480 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $38,260 | $5,460 | $32,800 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $38,260 | $5,460 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $38,260 | $5,460 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $34,340 | $5,040 | $29,300 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $34,340 | $5,040 | $29,300 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $34,340 | $5,040 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $32,310 | $5,010 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $32,310 | $5,010 | $27,300 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $32,310 | $5,010 | $27,300 |
| 2013 | $2,017 | $34,380 | $5,010 | $29,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map