440 Tyner Ave Pinebluff, NC 28373
Estimated Value: $342,354 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Tyner Ave, Pinebluff, NC 28373 and is currently estimated at $355,589, approximately $197 per square foot. 440 Tyner Ave is a home with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Gore Jesse E and Gore Daneen
Bought by
Wilson Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,100
Outstanding Balance
$143,952
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$211,637
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Heather L | $183,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Heather L | $183,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $308,090 | $40,000 | $268,090 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $308,090 | $40,000 | $268,090 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $308,090 | $40,000 | $268,090 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $204,160 | $20,000 | $184,160 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $204,160 | $20,000 | $184,160 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $204,160 | $20,000 | $184,160 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $204,160 | $20,000 | $184,160 |
| 2018 | $936 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $917 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $97 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $97 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map