440 Vine Ave Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $346,829 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Vine Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $369,207, approximately $282 per square foot. 440 Vine Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Shams Milton
Bought by
Antoinette Caruso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Outstanding Balance
$113,332
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$255,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Tappeiner Edna T
Bought by
Shams Milton G and Shams Danish
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antoinette Caruso | $252,000 | -- | |
| Shams Milton G | $114,500 | Liberty Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antoinette Caruso | $201,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Shams Milton G | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,124 | $153,500 | $46,500 | $107,000 |
| 2024 | $5,124 | $153,500 | $46,500 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $4,929 | $153,500 | $46,500 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $4,929 | $153,500 | $46,500 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $153,500 | $46,500 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $4,754 | $153,500 | $46,500 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $4,666 | $153,500 | $46,500 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $4,732 | $153,500 | $46,500 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $4,732 | $153,500 | $46,500 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $4,691 | $153,500 | $46,500 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $4,669 | $153,500 | $46,500 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $4,514 | $153,500 | $46,500 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map