440 W 238th St Unit C Bronx, NY 10463
Kingsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $866,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 W 238th St Unit C, Bronx, NY 10463 and is currently estimated at $599,577, approximately $575 per square foot. 440 W 238th St Unit C is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 24 Spuyten Duyvil, Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy, and Girls Preparatory Charter School of the Bronx II.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,010 | $86,486 | $2,544 | $83,942 |
| 2025 | $10,012 | $80,081 | $2,831 | $77,250 |
| 2024 | $10,012 | $80,080 | $2,917 | $77,163 |
| 2023 | $9,519 | $77,597 | $2,903 | $74,694 |
| 2022 | $8,791 | $83,782 | $3,232 | $80,550 |
| 2021 | $0 | $98,550 | $3,232 | $95,318 |
| 2020 | $7,684 | $95,850 | $3,232 | $92,618 |
| 2019 | $7,769 | $79,920 | $3,232 | $76,688 |
| 2018 | $7,592 | $59,690 | $2,897 | $56,793 |
| 2017 | $7,030 | $55,269 | $2,919 | $52,350 |
| 2016 | $6,597 | $51,175 | $2,988 | $48,187 |
| 2015 | $4,283 | $47,385 | $2,790 | $44,595 |
| 2014 | $4,283 | $47,385 | $2,239 | $45,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map