440 Ward Ave Bellevue, KY 41073
Estimated Value: $262,883 - $388,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Ward Ave, Bellevue, KY 41073 and is currently estimated at $314,471, approximately $223 per square foot. 440 Ward Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Bellevue High School, and Holy Trinity Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Babin Mark W
Bought by
Babin Mark W and Babin Guy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,200
Outstanding Balance
$17,494
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Kean David R
Bought by
Babin Mark and Babin Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,850
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babin Mark W | $34,500 | -- | |
| Babin Mark | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babin Mark W | $63,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Babin Mark | $57,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $201,800 | $12,100 | $189,700 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $201,800 | $12,100 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $112,700 | $10,000 | $102,700 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $112,700 | $10,000 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $112,700 | $10,000 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $112,700 | $10,000 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $90,000 | $5,400 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $90,000 | $5,400 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $90,000 | $5,400 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map