440 Windsor St Akron, OH 44306
Middlebury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,835 - $96,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Windsor St, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $85,459, approximately $61 per square foot. 440 Windsor St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Preparatory Academy, Middlebury Academy, and Akron Preparatory school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Shealy Major and Shealy Ida M
Bought by
Shealy Stace L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,897
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$83,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Blue Moon Realty Llc
Bought by
Shealy Major and Shealy Ida M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,897
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$83,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Harding Gregory G and Harding Dena M
Bought by
Blue Moon Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shealy Stace L | -- | None Available | |
| Shealy Major | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Blue Moon Realty Llc | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shealy Major | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blue Moon Realty Llc | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $12,870 | $3,815 | $9,055 |
| 2024 | $742 | $12,870 | $3,815 | $9,055 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $12,870 | $3,815 | $9,055 |
| 2022 | $683 | $9,199 | $2,629 | $6,570 |
| 2021 | $683 | $9,199 | $2,629 | $6,570 |
| 2020 | $674 | $9,200 | $2,630 | $6,570 |
| 2019 | $301 | $3,080 | $2,210 | $870 |
| 2018 | $404 | $3,080 | $2,210 | $870 |
| 2017 | $84 | $3,080 | $2,210 | $870 |
| 2016 | $84 | $3,090 | $2,210 | $880 |
| 2015 | $84 | $3,090 | $2,210 | $880 |
| 2014 | $84 | $3,090 | $2,210 | $880 |
| 2013 | $84 | $3,160 | $2,210 | $950 |
Source: Public Records
Map