440 Wirth Ave Akron, OH 44312
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Wirth Ave, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $132,667, approximately $84 per square foot. 440 Wirth Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Hatton Community Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Shambaugh Connie L
Bought by
Livin Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Dianne S Shambaugh Revocable Trust and Shambaugh Dianne S
Bought by
Shambaugh Connie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Shambaugh Dianne S
Bought by
Shambaugh Dianne S and The Dianne S Shambaugh Revocab
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livin Properties Inc | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shambaugh Connie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shambaugh Dianne S | -- | Wigley Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Livin Properties Inc | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $54,282 | $9,020 | $45,262 |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $54,282 | $9,020 | $45,262 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $54,282 | $9,020 | $45,262 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $39,169 | $6,489 | $32,680 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $39,169 | $6,489 | $32,680 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $39,170 | $6,490 | $32,680 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $35,780 | $6,490 | $29,290 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $35,780 | $6,490 | $29,290 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $35,780 | $6,490 | $29,290 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $30,990 | $6,490 | $24,500 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $30,990 | $6,490 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $30,630 | $6,490 | $24,140 |
| 2013 | $1,500 | $27,150 | $6,490 | $20,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map