NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4400-4402 Pine Brook Ct Dayton, OH 45458

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $354,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2024

Last sale price $290,000

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,996 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Central Air
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Bell Creek Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

As of September 2024

Don't miss this fantastic investment opportunity in a highly desirable area of Dayton! This well-maintained duplex features two spacious units, each offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, making it an ideal choice for rental income. It is situated in a sought-after area, ensuring high rental demand. A detached garage provides secure parking and additional storage options. Convenient shared laundry facilities and storage space for tenants. The roof has been recently replaced (2021), reducing future maintenance concerns. Don't miss out on this incredible investment property with great potential for rental income and long-term appreciation. Rents are $1,150 and $1,500 respectively.
Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities this duplex has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sonia del Mar Vega Vazquez

Bella Realty Group Brokerage Phone: (937) 760-1308 License #2018003056 Listed on: 07/05/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Vasuman Kota

Streetlight Realty LLC License #2016003717

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1976

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Gross Income $2,650

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number L32000100050010900

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

1976

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Attribution Contact: (937) 760-1308
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 760-1308
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sugarcreek

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0.29
  • Parcel Number: L32000100050010900
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Multi Family

  • Annual Gross Income: 2650.0
  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2024
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
5.49%
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$304,796

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,796
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.01%
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,399
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$78,397

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Pavlak Richard
Bought by
Tompkins Brent

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,775
Interest Rate
4.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
All Bright Rentals Llc $290,000 None Listed On Document
Tompkins Brent $151,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open All Bright Rentals Llc $232,000
Previous Owner Tompkins Brent $128,775
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/03/2024 09/03/24 Sold $290,000 +5.5% --
07/09/2024 07/09/24 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2024 07/06/24 For Sale $274,900 -- --
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,432 $77,290 $14,090 $63,200
2024 $4,432 $77,290 $14,090 $63,200
2023 $4,357 $77,290 $14,090 $63,200
2022 $3,757 $55,430 $8,730 $46,700
2021 $3,799 $55,430 $8,730 $46,700
2020 $3,554 $55,430 $8,730 $46,700
2019 $3,578 $51,200 $8,730 $42,470
2018 $3,584 $51,200 $8,730 $42,470
2017 $3,567 $51,200 $8,730 $42,470
2016 $3,567 $49,390 $8,730 $40,660
2015 $3,514 $49,390 $8,730 $40,660
2014 $3,251 $49,390 $8,730 $40,660
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 914824

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: L32-0001-0005-0-0109-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.