Seller's Agent in 2026
Brandon Lindsey
Long & Foster
(301) 979-8300
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $100,958 - $102,000
This home is located at 4400 Asbury Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 since 02 November 2025 and is currently estimated at $101,479, approximately $79 per square foot. This property was built in 1955. 4400 Asbury Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Furley Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 975-9500 brandonl.longandfoster@gmail.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 3019759500 Listed on: 11/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epdh A Llc | $93,500 | Clear Title Group | |
| -- | $106,200 | -- | |
| -- | $106,200 | -- | |
| Clowney James | $55,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Epdh A Llc | $147,875 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $106,200 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $106,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Sold | $85,000 | -15.0% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $100,000 | -9.1% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $108,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $104,600 | $30,000 | $74,600 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $100,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $96,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $92,500 | $30,000 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $92,500 | $30,000 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $92,500 | $30,000 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $100,600 | $30,000 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brandon Lindsey
Long & Foster
(301) 979-8300
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Gregory Golding
ExecuHome Realty
(410) 513-8810
2 in this area
156 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2190130
APN: 5934A-058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.